Category Archives: web comic

Internet Meme as King I Decree by Electramorhipism

Electramorhipism
Electramorhipism

 

This is a internet meme that I came up with in regards to power and kings and all that stuff. The meme makes a funny play on power and those that use it and those that conform to it. Power is a funny thing in the hands of the wrong person it is a bad, bad thing. But other times power is a good, good thing. You see why the world is the way it is when you see power and deal with it on a regular basis. That’s what makes you wise. So this is my way of saying, “Yayyyyyyy”, power used correctly.  So if you lived in a kingdom where the king if your name was A-Z gave you free dinner lobster (the idea I got from eating at my fathers birthday celebration). So if you ever see this meme it deals with power and the use of it, arbitrarily or not. So have fun and look for the as king I decree memes. Instagram #askingidecree. Ok, Electramorhipism out.

Weird Ideas That Work

So I was online streaming the worldwide web when I came across this video by some guy that has a show called Kiddie Kid Toonz Tv. I thought it was hilarious. So I watched it over and over again.

KiddieKidToonzTV Episode #1 Yes U Can & Purple Princess

Then after that I found this cartoon series about a Donut. Weird I know. But the weird ideas just might work….yahh know. Well enjoy and until next time……Im nothing. No expectations. Just be in the moment.

DonutWorld Webisode #1 on James Cartoonies TV

Donut World Episode #2 Donut Man Travels to Outer Space

Usain Bolt Cartoon Carl Lewis and Animation Professor Wolves & Sheep Dogs

So Gonna actually write alot this time because I fell the need to explain myself or whats been on my mind for a minute. So well let’s say I know someone that went to an Animation school (in a different reality) and were learning and everything was fine. Then the Professor of the Class decided he was gonna be GOD or whatever and Said that some artwork that I had done on a project was shit. Then compared it to the worst shit he’d ever seen then proceeded to bring politics into his opinion of the animation. Talk about totally unprofessional Loser ass. Yes he was. But he was pretty smart because he had us feel out the professor evaluation forms first. Then he critiques the projects. Now I wouldn’t be up in arms because of course constructive criticism is good for all of us. i’m for that as well. But I sat in class and watched the way he talked to others about their projects and what they needed to improve on. So i was like okay a compliment then criticism cool he’s being fair. But then when my project came up he was like WTF? Then proceeded to say How the cartoon/drawing reminded him of Obama how bad it looked and what the hell was I thinking when I made the assignment. You know when it’s out of the ordinary because the whole class got quiet and no one moved or said anything. Like on the playground when the Bully goes on a rampage and no one wants no part of it because they fear getting pulvarized. Plus he’s already told us about a million times how well connected in the Animation industry he is and how he can hook us up if he likes us. So would anyone dare say anything to the Tyrannical Zealot in charge of their grade and Future Creative Careers. Probably not. But I stopped looking for people to help me in high school. So I calmly approached the Professor after class and asked what was so wrong with my project. He told me that the project was bad and that I needed to work on it because that project wasn’t up to standard. I have learned not to yell or act up at certain times because I know how the Professor will play the situation and say that I yelled at hima nd he feared for his safety or something so I took it for what it was and went on my way. Luckily I had taken two classes that taught me how to animate so just in case one door closed I would learn it another way and HHHHAAAAAAAA sure enough in another animation class I learned how to animate which is what I wanted to do anyway. Plus that software is very time consuming (maya) when it comes to animating and if you push the wrong button or dont follow the right step the whole animation warps and then it freezes from time to time no matter if you have 4gb of ram or 16. So I learned what I wanted to learn but I kept thinking Damn I wonder how many students suffer in silence at the hands of Professors like this. Because this guy has the knowledge that you need but unless you do what he wants he’s unwilling to give it to you. But HAAAAAAA another website I found is Lynda.com and you can learn damn near any digital program out there for only 25 to 40 a month. You can basically teach yourself everything they have tutorials and everything. That’s why I LOVE the internet because before I would just have to put up with his SHit and Hope that I sucked his cock the right way so that he gave me a passing grade or let me learn what i wanted to learn. Now I’m not against telling someone how to improve. That’s needed all of us need it. But if you had a child and they were first learning to swim or ride a bike you wouldn’t throw them in a pool and say now swim damn it or put them on a bike and say go down the hill. No everything done or not done is all or stems from confidence so you let them get their feet wet or sit on the bike with you holding the bike so it doesnt fall over. Then after a series of different steps you build them up to try different milestones and even if they dont make the milestone you dont say GODDamn it I cant believe you regressed you damn Dummy, Thats the worst bike riding or swimming I ever seen. Especially not in front of their peers who are goona work in the same line of work as them. SO like I said in the Cartoon FUCK YOU, and every Professor like you that thinks its your right to Shit on another person’s creativity. OH you shouldn’t say that why….the people that are gonna work with me will and those that aren’t arent…not being myself and truly expressing myself is only gonna bring me more bullshit and Drama, Dont need anymore of that.

Next onto the Usain Bolt Carl Lewis Bullshit. The man ran the second fastest time in the world and the only thing that you can say is that Jamaica needs to have stronger drug testing policies. Now even if you think that at least let the man thrive and shine in his moment. He doesnt get this all the time it’s a once in a lifetime thing for the man. If he’s doping up and on drugs it’s gonna come out like it always does. But Man Jamaica and the Bahamas basically kicked our (America’s Ass) in most of the sprinting events on the men’s side and we’ve had alot of unforseen injuries…which causes me to conclude that it just wasn’t the US’s year in Men’s Sprints now the woman on the other Hand were shining in all which and every kind of way. The World Record for the Woman’s 4 by 100 meter team. Damn. I mean they deserve it. But even though the Men got second in the 4 x 100 they at least broke the National Record in the 4x 100 so that was cool. The games were very interesting to watch it just seems like they went bye Hella fast.

The last thing I wanna write about is Wolves and Sheeps. Now I could be wrong but the SheepDog is basically suppossed to protect the sheep from the Wolves. But I imagined how silly it would be for the Sheepdog to ask the Wolf (known for eating sheep) to please, please leave the sheep alone and then turn his back on the wolf. Are you serious…….No………you can never turn your back on a wolf he/she is just waiting for the right time to pounce.

Almost forgot made this mashup cuz thought of the Biggie song and how he always says HahHAHAHAH HAAAAAAAAAAA. And then thought of a song to go with it. Didn’t really work out but I tryed and I’m getting better from just playing around with sounds. One day I’ll be producing for Major Labels and Indie Artists and Shows TV and composing for movies and all. For now. I’m here..enjoying being doing me. LOl. Yea I wrote alot but need to express in a different way this time. Almost forgot doing this secret trick thing started a week ago if it works I will tell you about it and the website that helped spark the idea. One more thing sometimes its amazing youcan type in certain keywords and it usually always leads me or helps me find a site ot blod that is/was exactly what I was looking for. Okay. Done. Enjoy your night or day whereever you are. Stay Focused. Enjoy the moments.

Westside Patrol#2 (Security Detail) by VJ Electramorhipism

VJ Electramorhipism made part 2 to Westside Patrol. No animals were harmed in the making of this cartoon. That’s it until next time.

More Cartoons & Abstract Thoughts

In the series of cartoons that follow, I was playing around with Flash or should I say making LOve to flash since me and flash are in a relationship? Dont know. Well be safe and say playing around with flash, then came up with the idea of a little bot world war and what are the motivations of Superheros, no not the cut and dry ones that you’ve been taught to adore but what would really motivate a superhero to risk his life and save a princess in distress…..well the first webisode touches on it the others are coming soon. The other cartoons have…done talking, Enjoy!

Learned Helplessness, Ignorant Fighting, Silly Toon by VJ Electramorhipism

In these series of videos was pusshing to see if I could get 3 videos done in one day. I did, yayyyyyyy. But the storylines suck behind because I didnt write the normal storyboard just put it together. But it still makes some sense. The cartoon that stuck with me the most was the one about learned helplesssness, its so sickening to see. Yet it even made me cringe thinking about times when I’ve allowed myself to be a victim of its infectious disease. Oh well onto lighter things, enjoy the cartoons, most are silly, and have a point if you can tell. Which most can. Enough blabbing and more doing, okay, gonna take that advise and enjoy.

Cartoon Video: The Awkward Invite by VJ Electramorhipism

Created by VJ Electramorhipism a cartoon about a guy inviting a girl he knows over to play video games. Turns out she likes video games as well.